Messages :
Organising Committee's Message
Registration :
Instructions
Registration Form
Registered
Travel & Stay :


The Team Contact

The Organising Committee
Chief Patron : R.W. Bro. Dr. Javed Akhtar – R.W. the RGM
Patrons : R.W. Bro. Girish Shastri
R. W. Bro. Sisir Kr. Ghosh
R.W. Bro. Raja Mookerjee
Co – Patrons : R.W. Bro. Rajeev Khandelwal, OSM
R.W. Bro. Dr. N. S. Sodhi
R.W. Bro. Abraham Markos
R.W. Bro. M. S. Federal
Mentors : R.W. Bro. K.P. David
R.W. Bro. Dr. Anjan Chakraborty
R.W. Bro. Neilkanth T. Jatiani
R.W. Bro. Ambarish Singh Roy – A.RGM –In-Charge
Advisors : V.W. Bro. Erik Illig
R.W. Bro. Dr. R.N. Bhattacharya
R.W. Bro. Ajit Kr. Shaha
R.W. Bro. Pervez S. Kaikobad
R.W. Bro. Sreekumar Mookerjee
R.W. Bro. Gautam Basu
R.W. Bro. Shantanu Mazumdar
R.W. Bro. G. N. Roy
R.W. Bro. Kunwar Vijay Anand Singh
R.W. Bro. Ashok Gupta
R.W. Bro. Shree Kumar Chaudhuri
R.W. Bro. Umesh Dhandhania
R.W. Bro. Jatinder Malik
R.W. Bro. Krishna Ranjan
R.W. Bro. Samarjit Singh
R.W.Bro. Dr. Shailendra Kumar
R.W. Bro. Suresh Singh
R.W. Bro. Rajesh Mohan Sarkar
R.W. Bro. Dr. Alok Kr.Gupta
R.W. Bro Major Palli Rama Rao
R.W. Bro. V. K. Ailawadi
R.W. Bro. S. K. B Narayan
R.W. Bro. Epari Jayanti Rao
R.W.Bro. Dr. Sanjay Kapoor
R.W. Bro. Arshad Salim
V.W. Bro. Deo Dutt Prasad
V.W. Bro. Bapu Malla
W.Bro. Dharmendra Singh
W.Bro. Gajendra Chandra Singh
W.Bro. Prabir G. Chaudhury
Regional Grand Secretary : R.W. Bro. Bhaskar Chandra Chunder
Regional Grand Treasurer : R.W. Bro. Nurul Hasan
Organising Team
Chairman : W.Bro. Shakti Laitphlang, Worshipful Master, Shillong Lodge 61
Chairman (Organising Team) : W.Bro. Dr. Debomallya Bhuyan
Vice Chairman: W.Bro Dr. Ashim Das
Organising Secretary : W.Bro. Rohit Arora
Joint Organising Secretary : W.Bro. Rajesh Choudhury
Registrations Committee : W.Bro. Rohit Arora, W.Bro. Rajesh Choudhary,
Bro. Dhruva Chowdhury, W.Bro. Pradip Dutta, W.Bro. Abhijit Malakar,
W. Bro. Priyabrata Daw, W.Bro. Alok Srivastava
Organising Treasurers : W.Bro. Rohit Arora, W.Bro. Dr. Debomallya Bhuyan
Chief Patron : R.W.Bro. Dr. Javed Akhtar
Patron :  R.W.Bro. Ambarish Singh Roy
Chief Advisor & Mentor : R.W.Bro. Neilkant T. Jatiani
Advisory Committee : W.Bro. Chiranjib Choudhury , W.Bro. Prabir G. Chaudhury,
W.Bro. Shakti Laitphlang
Logistics & Hotel Bookings : Bro. Sandeep Das, Bro. Donkupar War, W.Bro. Manojj Sakhrani
Reception Committee: All Past Masters of Shillong Lodge 61, headed by W. Bro. Augustus I. Dkhar
Ladies Entertainment Committee : Mrs. P. Akhtar, Mrs. Swati Singh Roy, Mrs. Mamta Rohit Arora,
Mrs. Hanisha Shakti Khanna
Souvenir & Printing Committee : W.Bro. Chiranjib Choudhury, Bro. Dhruva Chowdhury
Temple Setup & Formation : R.W. Bro. SundeepJalan, W.Bro. Ajit Paul, Bro. D. P. Bhattacharya
Transportation : Bro. Ashok Goenka, Bro. Montri Passah
Food Committee : W.Bro. P. D. Jhunjhunwalla, W.Bro. O. P. Agarwalla, W.Bro. Manojj Sakhrani


  Shillong Lodge #61, 2018